Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe
Florists in Tuscaloosa, Alabama
4.8 (136)
| Category | Florists |
|---|---|
| Address | 2208 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 |
| Street | University Boulevard |
| Area | Tuscaloosa, Alabama |
| Phone | (205) 758-3065 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (136) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | 8 amβ12 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe
Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is a full service florist with delivery servicing the Tuscaloosa, Northport, Duncanville, Cottondale, Vance areas including businesses such as: Druid City Hospital, DCH Northport, The University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa Memorial Chapel, Memory Chapel Funeral Home, Sunset Funeral Home, Heritage Funeral Home, Magnolia North and South Funeral, Magnolia North, Druid City Funeral Home, Rollins Mortuary, Van Hoose Steele Mortuary, Williams Funeral Home, Wills Mortuary. Please take a moment to browse our large selection of beautiful arrangements and gifts for any occasion. Don't forget to check out our Alabama and Sorority gifts!
Located at 2208 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401, Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe operates as a florist serving Tuscaloosa in Alabama. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (205) 758-3065. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, tuscaloosaflowershoppe.com.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 136 reviews.
How Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe compares with other florists in Tuscaloosa
- Nearest other florists: Glow Floral Event Design (0.2 mi), Pat's Florist And Gourmet Baskets Inc (0.4 mi), Stephanie's Flowers, Inc. (2.7 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Rachel Gibson 3 months ago
Absolutely wonderful! Since my go-to florist in Birmingham doesnβt deliver to Tuscaloosa, I had to find another florist. I had previously contacted Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe & spoke with their answering service. I had a few questions & was told someone would get back with me but they never did. I decided to give them another try and Iβm so glad I did. Riley was incredibly kind and helpful. She took time to answer all my questions & explained the difference between Deluxe and Premium arrangements, even making sure they had enough flowers to do a Premium arrangement. My sister-in-law was absolutely ecstatic when the flowers arrived & she said she received so many compliments from the staff. Sometimes when I order flowers out of state, Iβm often disappointed when I see the photo of what was delivered. The time was completely different βthe arrangement was beautiful!! Iβve definitely found another go-to florist!
Nwzlady Lynn 5 months ago
Iβm a television producer, and we often need floral arrangements for live broadcasts. Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is my βgo toβ when I need perfection! Gorgeous creations, and the staff is SO friendly and professional! Simply the best!
elizabeth russell 5 months ago
I rarely ever write reviews. But itβs Motherβs Day weekend and I needed to share what this business does for me. From small personal projects to large event pieces Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe has always delivered. I would not be as successful in my career or as a mom without them helping me take care of everything so easily. Happy Motherβs Day!
madi canamare 5 months ago
Such beautiful arrangements!! Great customer service and excellent quality!! Will definitely be using Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe again!!
Olivia Van Praag a year ago
As a former recipient of many beautiful arrangements from Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe, when I needed flower delivery I knew exactly where to go! Riley was so helpful in answering all my questions, taking my order and discussing flower choices and all the small details. 10/10 customer service and flower arrangements for any occasion!!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe located?
Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is at 2208 University Blvd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401, in Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe?
Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is listed as a florist.
What are the hours of Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: 8 amβ12 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe open on Sunday?
No, Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe?
You can call Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe at (205) 758-3065.
How is Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe rated on Google?
Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 136 reviews.
Does Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe have a website?
Yes, the website of Tuscaloosa Flower Shoppe is tuscaloosaflowershoppe.com (linked on this page).
More florists in Tuscaloosa
All florists in Tuscaloosa βGlow Floral Event Design
Florists Β· Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Pat's Florist And Gourmet Baskets Inc
Florists Β· Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Stephanie's Flowers, Inc.
Florists Β· Tuscaloosa, Alabama